Faculty & Staff

You can access the contact information for faculty and staff members below. Don't know which department to contact? Dial 770-962-7580 and press '0'. One of our customer care representatives will be happy to direct you to the right person!

You can find department phone numbers in the Phone Directory.

Clifford Achille
Instructor, Drafting
Clifford Achille
Instructor, Drafting
Department
Drafting Technology
Renee Adegunsoye
Admissions Assistant
Department
Admissions
Rebecca Alexander
Vice President of Academic Affairs
Rebecca Alexander
Vice President of Academic Affairs
Department
Academic Affairs
Building
Building 100
Jehada Ali-Alansari
Office Support, Early Childhood Care & Education
Department
Early Childhood Care and Education
Campus
Lawrenceville
Debbie Allen
Coordinator, Academic Systems & Procedures
Debbie Allen
Coordinator, Academic Systems & Procedures
Department
Academic Affairs
Building
Building 100
Gregory Allen
Program Director, Math
Gregory Allen
Program Director, Math
Department
Education
Building - Room
Building 100 - 405
Libby Alligood
Administrative Support Assistant II
Libby Alligood
Administrative Support Assistant II
Department
Continuing Education
Dawn Anderson
Coordinator Campus Events
Dawn Anderson
Coordinator Campus Events
Department
College Communications
Building - Room
Building 700 - 2.504
Garfield Anderson
Interim Dean,
Computer Sciences &
Program Director,
Networking Specialist
Garfield Anderson
Interim Dean,
Computer Sciences &
Program Director,
Networking Specialist
Department
Computer Sciences
Building - Room
Building 700 - 2.207H
Shane Archibald
Tech Support Specialist
Department
Information Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Susan Arnold
Program Director, Interiors
Susan Arnold
Program Director, Interiors
Department
Art and Design
Building - Room
Building 500 - 2.1
Albena Asenova-Belal
Instructor, COMP 1000/ CIST 1001
Albena Asenova-Belal
Instructor, COMP 1000/ CIST 1001
Department
Computer Programming
Building - Room
700 - 2.207E
Sharifa Atkinson
Human Resources Coordinator
Department
Human Resources
Building
100
Cassandra Baker
Instructor, Business Management
Cassandra Baker
Instructor, Business Management
Department
Business Management
Building
Alpharetta-North Fulton
Robert Bauman
Program Director, General Automotive
Robert Bauman
Program Director, General Automotive
Department
Automotive Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
300 - 108E
Tonya Beck
Administrative Assistant II
Tonya Beck
Administrative Assistant II
Department
Automotive, Construction & Trades
Building
Alpharetta-North Fulton
Mohamed Belal
Instructor, Humanities
Mohamed Belal
Instructor, Humanities
Department
Education
Christine Bell, MS, RD/LD
Interim Program Director, Allied Health Science
Department
Health Sciences and Public Safety
Building
Alpharetta-North Fulton Campus
Steven Benton
Course Coordinator, FYES
Steven Benton
Course Coordinator, FYES
Department
Education
Heather Betty
Accounting Technician
Department
Budget Office
Building
100
Brenda Beverly
Coordinator Workforce Investment Act
Department
Workforce Investment Act
Building - Room
Building 100 - 806
Sylvia Bey
Instructor, English
Sylvia Bey
Instructor, English
Department
Education
Building - Room
Building 100 - 527D
Mike Blouin
Chief of Police and Security
Mike Blouin
Chief of Police and Security
Department
Security
Building - Room
Building 200 - 212
Janice Bolton
Supervisor Facilities Operations
Department
Facilities
Building - Room
Building 100 - 806
Donna Bourget
Administrative Support Assistant
Department
Facilities
Building
Building 700
Dennis Bowers
Program Director, Residential Carpentry/Construction Management
Dennis Bowers
Program Director, Residential Carpentry/Construction Management
Department
Automotive, Construction & Trades
Tammie Boyd
Human Resources Representative
Tammie Boyd
Human Resources Representative
Department
Human Resources
Cher Brister
Director, Green Technology
Cher Brister
Director, Green Technology
Department
Continuing Education
Donna Britt
Customer Sales Service Administrator
Donna Britt
Customer Sales Service Administrator
Department
Continuing Education
Building - Room
Building 700 - 1.3
Sheila Brookshaw
Coordinator Foundation Finances & Scholarships
Sheila Brookshaw
Coordinator Foundation Finances & Scholarships
Department
Institutional Advancement
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 700 - 2.601
Janice Brown
Assistant Teacher, GA Pre-K
Department
Hudgens Early Education Center
Melody Bruce
Accounting Technician
Melody Bruce
Accounting Technician
Department
Bursar's Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Kristen Buoy
Program Director, Cardiovascular Technology
Kristen Buoy
Program Director, Cardiovascular Technology
Department
Cardiovascular Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Mary Beth Byerly
Vice President Institutional Advancement
Mary Beth Byerly
Vice President Institutional Advancement
Department
Institutional Advancement
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 700 - 2.604
Kara Caldwell, RDMS
Lead Clinical Coordinator
Department
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Sharonne Calvin
Student Accounts, Director
Sharonne Calvin
Student Accounts, Director
Department
Bursar's Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
D. Glen Cannon
President
D. Glen Cannon
President
Department
Office of the President
Building
100
Kelly Jean Carlsen
Student Affairs Assistant
Department
Admissions
Alicia Carroll
Purchasing Specialist
Alicia Carroll
Purchasing Specialist
Department
Business Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Timothy Casey
Instructor, Biology
Timothy Casey
Instructor, Biology
Department
Life Sciences
Building
ANF Campus
Raymond Cattie
Instructor, English
Raymond Cattie
Instructor, English
Department
Education
Building - Room
ANF Campus - 243-F
Ryan Cheek
Instructor, Veterinary Technology
Ryan Cheek
Instructor, Veterinary Technology
Department
Veterinary Technology
Building - Room
Building 200 - 257
James Chiara
Assistant Director
Department
Financial Aid
Lorenzo Clarke
Program Director, CISCO/Computer Information System
Lorenzo Clarke
Program Director, CISCO/Computer Information System
Department
Networking Specialist
Building
Building 700
Maxine Clay
Lead Instructor ESL
Department
Adult Education
Building
Building 400
Raymond Clunie
Director
Department
Facilities
Greg Companion
Instructor, Emergency Services
Greg Companion
Instructor, Emergency Services
Department
Emergency Services
Campus
Lawrenceville
Phoebe Coquerel
Director, Career Experience
Department
Launch Pointe
LaShanta` Cox
Director, Human Resources
LaShanta` Cox
Director, Human Resources
Department
Human Resources
Building - Room
Building 100 - 601
Kerri Crean
Program Director, Culinary Arts
Kerri Crean
Program Director, Culinary Arts
Department
Culinary Arts
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 700 - 1407
Jimmy Crum
Program Director, Cyber Security
Jimmy Crum
Program Director, Cyber Security
Department
Cyber Security
Building - Room
700 - 2.207D
Sarah Crumbley
Admin Assistant, VP of Economic Development
Sarah Crumbley
Admin Assistant, VP of Economic Development
Department
Economic Development
Building - Room
Building 100 - 102
Miranda Darden
Administrative Assistant III
Miranda Darden
Administrative Assistant III
Department
College Communications
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building
700
Debarati Datta
Instructor, Economics
Debarati Datta
Instructor, Economics
Department
Education
Building - Room
ANF Campus - 243-L
Carrie Davis
Instructor, Nursing
Department
Nursing Sciences
Building
Building 900
Jessica Diedrich
Retention Specialist
Jessica Diedrich
Retention Specialist
Department
Student Affairs
Building
Building 100
Timothy Dineen
Program Director, History/Political Government
Timothy Dineen
Program Director, History/Political Government
Department
Education
Johnny Dixon
Instructor, Welding & Joining
Johnny Dixon
Instructor, Welding & Joining
Department
Welding & Joining
Candace Do
Administrative Operations Specialist
Candace Do
Administrative Operations Specialist
Department
Academic Affairs
Building
Building 100
Rhona Drew
Admissions Assistant
Department
Admissions
Tracey Duck
Instructor, Psychology
Tracey Duck
Instructor, Psychology
Department
Education
Trudy Dunson
Instructor, Business Management
Trudy Dunson
Instructor, Business Management
Department
Business Management
Building
Building 100
Christopher Durden
Lead Instructor ESL - Meadowcreek HS & GTC
Department
Adult Education
Yvonne Durrant
Program Director, Certified Nursing Assistant
Yvonne Durrant
Program Director, Certified Nursing Assistant
Department
Certified Nursing Assistant
Molly Edmunds
Laboratory Assistant, EMS
Molly Edmunds
Laboratory Assistant, EMS
Department
Emergency Services
Campus
Lawrenceville
Gail Edwards
Division Dean of Automotive, Construction & Trades
Gail Edwards
Division Dean of Automotive, Construction & Trades
Department
Automotive, Construction & Trades
Karen Eggers
Director of Advancement Svcs. & Donor Relations
Karen Eggers
Director of Advancement Svcs. & Donor Relations
Department
Institutional Advancement
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 700 - 2.505
William Ellis
Instructor, Photography
William Ellis
Instructor, Photography
Department
Photography
Building - Room
Building 100 - 302 B
Alexander Elman
Instructor, Air Conditioning/Building Maintenance
Alexander Elman
Instructor, Air Conditioning/Building Maintenance
Department
Air Conditioning Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 100 - 822
DeJeanette English
Admissions Assistant
DeJeanette English
Admissions Assistant
Department
Admissions
Cathy Ensing
Lead Instructor, Assessment and Technology
Cathy Ensing
Lead Instructor, Assessment and Technology
Department
Adult Education
Building
Building 100
Melvin Everson
Director, Business and Industry Training
Melvin Everson
Director, Business and Industry Training
Department
Continuing Education
Building
700
Jeanette Faucett
Coordinator, Asset Management
Jeanette Faucett
Coordinator, Asset Management
Department
Business Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Ehsan Fayazzadeh
Instructor, Anatomy & Physiology
Department
Life Sciences
Building
Alpharetta-North Fulton
Jennifer Fisher-Bowe
Administrative Assistant II
Jennifer Fisher-Bowe
Administrative Assistant II
Department
Education
Campus
Lawrenceville
Melissa Flanagan
Executive Assistant to the President
Melissa Flanagan
Executive Assistant to the President
Department
Office of the President
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 100 - 102
Michael Flint
Tech Support Specialist
Department
Information Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Andreia Ford
Instructor, Health Information Management Technology
Andreia Ford
Instructor, Health Information Management Technology
Department
Health Information Management Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Michelle Forthofer
Program Director, Clinical Research Professional
Michelle Forthofer
Program Director, Clinical Research Professional
Department
Clinical Research
Building - Room
200 - 145
Katherine Francois
Instructor, Biology
Katherine Francois
Instructor, Biology
Department
Life Sciences
Building
900
Kimberly Gadson
Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Kimberly Gadson
Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Department
Financial Aid
Campus
Alpharetta-North Fulton
Piyush Gajjar
Network Administrator
Department
Information Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Kristen Gallucci
Instructor, English
Kristen Gallucci
Instructor, English
Department
Education
Building - Room
Building 100 - 527A
Stephanie Garcia
Director, Course Offerings and Operations
Stephanie Garcia
Director, Course Offerings and Operations
Department
Continuing Education
Building
700
Tessy George
Instructor, Nursing
Tessy George
Instructor, Nursing
Department
Nursing Sciences
Deborah George
Director, Library Services
Deborah George
Director, Library Services
Department
Library Services
Susan Goines
Career Services Coordinator
Department
Career Services
Building - Room
Building 100 - 811
Chris Gray
Financial Aid Specialist
Chris Gray
Financial Aid Specialist
Department
Financial Aid
Campus
Lawrenceville
Ebony Green
Coordinator, Human Resources
Ebony Green
Coordinator, Human Resources
Department
Human Resources
Tracey Grikstas
Lead Teacher, GA Pre-K
Department
Hudgens Early Education Center
Linda Gross
Coordinator, Academic Curriculum
Department
Hudgens Early Education Center
Building - Room
Building 800 - 2.21
Jon Hager
Instructor, Criminal Justice
Jon Hager
Instructor, Criminal Justice
Department
Criminal Justice
Building
ANF Campus
Jim Haight
Instructor, Political Science
Jim Haight
Instructor, Political Science
Department
Education
Building - Room
ANF Campus - 342-J
Umber Hanief
Program Director, English
Umber Hanief
Program Director, English
Department
Education
Building - Room
Building 100 - 814
Lea Anna Harding
Program Director, Dental Assisting
Lea Anna Harding
Program Director, Dental Assisting
Department
Health Sciences
Building - Room
Building 200 - 318
Ellicia Harris
Mailroom Assistant
Department
Business Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Betsy Harris Brackett
Executive Director, Enrollment Support
Betsy Harris Brackett
Executive Director, Enrollment Support
Department
Assessment & Advisement Services
Campus
Lawrenceville
Fatima Hayari
Accounting Specialist
Fatima Hayari
Accounting Specialist
Department
Business Office
Kelli Hearns-Louis
Administrative Assistant to the Vice President of Student Affairs
Department
Student Affairs
Building
100
Latunya Henderson
Program Director, Health Information Management Technology
Latunya Henderson
Program Director, Health Information Management Technology
Department
Health Information Management Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Daniel Henderson
Instructor, HRTM
Daniel Henderson
Instructor, HRTM
Department
Hotel, Restaurant and Tourism Management
Campus
Alpharetta-North Fulton
Building - Room
Bldg. A - 243-G
Colleen Hendricks
Payroll Technician
Colleen Hendricks
Payroll Technician
Department
Budget Office
Building - Room
100 - 802
Jennifer Hendrickson
Director, Institutional Advancement
Jennifer Hendrickson
Director, Institutional Advancement
Department
Institutional Advancement
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 700 - 2.507
Perry Hidalgo
Program Director, Marketing Management
Perry Hidalgo
Program Director, Marketing Management
Department
Marketing Management
Building
Building 100
Lana Hollingsworth
Manager, Enrollment Advising
Lana Hollingsworth
Manager, Enrollment Advising
Department
Enrollment Support
Campus
Lawrenceville
Sandra Hood
Financial Aid Accountant
Sandra Hood
Financial Aid Accountant
Department
Bursar's Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Karen Howell
Director, Dual Enrollment
Karen Howell
Director, Dual Enrollment
Department
Dual Enrollment
Building
Building 300
Elizabeth Huber
Instructor, Early Childhood Care & Education
Elizabeth Huber
Instructor, Early Childhood Care & Education
Department
Early Childhood Care and Education
Campus
Alpharetta-North Fulton
Gregory Hunter
Custodian
Department
Facilities
Tyler Huynh
Instructor, Biology
Tyler Huynh
Instructor, Biology
Department
Life Sciences
Building
Alpharetta-North Fulton
Jane Hyche
Program Director, Early Childhood Care & Education
Jane Hyche
Program Director, Early Childhood Care & Education
Department
Early Childhood Care and Education
Campus
Lawrenceville
Danielle Ingels
Customer Care Advocate
Department
Customer Care Center
Building
Building 100
Sylvia Jackson
Coordinator, Information Services
Sylvia Jackson
Coordinator, Information Services
Department
Recruitment Support
Building
Building 100
Chuntiel James
Instructor, Registered Nursing
Chuntiel James
Instructor, Registered Nursing
Department
Nursing, Registered Nurse (ADN)
Building
Building 900
Ira Jessup
Program Director, Welding & Joining
Ira Jessup
Program Director, Welding & Joining
Department
Automotive, Construction & Trades
Building - Room
Building 100 - 659
Michael Johnson
Program Director, Emergency Services Education
Michael Johnson
Program Director, Emergency Services Education
Department
Emergency Services
Saphronia Johnson
Program Director, Basic Science
Saphronia Johnson
Program Director, Basic Science
Department
Life Sciences
Darcie Johnson
Manager, Annual Fund
Department
Institutional Advancement
Campus
Lawrenceville
Lisa Johnson
Help Desk Coordinator
Lisa Johnson
Help Desk Coordinator
Department
Information Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Rhonda Johnson
Program Director, Business Technology
Rhonda Johnson
Program Director, Business Technology
Department
Business Technology
Building - Room
Building 100 - 307
Jeffrey Johnston
Instructor, Networking Specialist
Jeffrey Johnston
Instructor, Networking Specialist
Department
Networking Specialist
Campus
Alpharetta-North Fulton
Michael Jones
Instructor, Marketing/Sports & Recreation Management
Michael Jones
Instructor, Marketing/Sports & Recreation Management
Department
Marketing Management
Building
Alpharetta-North Fulton
Raevin Jones-Petty
Assistant Teacher, GA Pre-K
Department
Early Childhood Care and Education
Charles (Skip) Jordan
Customer Sales and Service Administrator
Charles (Skip) Jordan
Customer Sales and Service Administrator
Department
Continuing Education
Building - Room
Building 700 - 1.3
Bitika Kalaria
Administrative Support Assistant II
Bitika Kalaria
Administrative Support Assistant II
Department
Continuing Education
Building
700
Sherry Kent
Financial Aid Specialist
Sherry Kent
Financial Aid Specialist
Department
Financial Aid
Campus
Lawrenceville
Andrea Kergan
Student Affairs Assistant
Andrea Kergan
Student Affairs Assistant
Department
Admissions
Joanna Key
Program Director, Psychology
Joanna Key
Program Director, Psychology
Department
Education
Building - Room
Building 100 - 405
Nadya Khoja
Program Director, Respiratory Care
Nadya Khoja
Program Director, Respiratory Care
Department
Respiratory Care Technology
Phil Klein
Associate Vice President of Academic Affairs
Phil Klein
Associate Vice President of Academic Affairs
Department
Academic Affairs
Sally Knab, MSRS, R.T. (R) (M)
Program Director, Radiologic Technology
Sally Knab, MSRS, R.T. (R) (M)
Program Director, Radiologic Technology
Department
Radiologic Technology
Building - Room
Building 200 - 243
Christina Kotoske
Enrollment Advisor
Department
Enrollment Support
Dawit Lakew
Program Director, Computer Programming
Dawit Lakew
Program Director, Computer Programming
Department
Computer Programming
Building - Room
700 - 2.207A
Jessica Lapointe
Instructor, Biology
Department
Life Sciences
Building
Building 900
John Leon Guerrero
Instructor, Welding & Joining
John Leon Guerrero
Instructor, Welding & Joining
Department
Welding & Joining
Building - Room
100 - 826A
Song Li
Director, Distance Education
Department
Office of Vice-President Academic Affairs
Building
Building 100
Andrew Lindman
Program Director, MOPAR CAP / Diesel
Andrew Lindman
Program Director, MOPAR CAP / Diesel
Department
Automotive, Construction & Trades
Building
Building 300
Laurenee London
Instructor, Chemistry
Laurenee London
Instructor, Chemistry
Department
Life Sciences
Margaret Long
Instructor, Biology
Margaret Long
Instructor, Biology
Department
Life Sciences
Building
900
Paul (Reed) Lovell
Program Director, Air Conditioning
Paul (Reed) Lovell
Program Director, Air Conditioning
Department
Air Conditioning Technology
Building
100
Quantrelle Lusane-Green
Student Affairs Assistant
Quantrelle Lusane-Green
Student Affairs Assistant
Department
Admissions
Segunda Glenda Macawile-Farook
Coordinator, Website Development
Segunda Glenda Macawile-Farook
Coordinator, Website Development
Department
College Communications
Building
700
Linda Maggiore
Manager, Enrollment Advising
Linda Maggiore
Manager, Enrollment Advising
Department
Enrollment Support
Campus
Lawrenceville
Catherine Mahathey
Instructor, Criminal Justice
Department
Criminal Justice
Dennis Maltais
Instructor, Psychology
Dennis Maltais
Instructor, Psychology
Department
Education
Carmen Mari
Enrollment Advisor
Carmen Mari
Enrollment Advisor
Department
Enrollment Support
Campus
Lawrenceville
Rachel Mariano
Director Student Life
Rachel Mariano
Director Student Life
Department
Student Life
Building - Room
Building 100 - 217
Kathy Marks
Student Affairs Assistant
Kathy Marks
Student Affairs Assistant
Department
Student Affairs
Galen Martin
Vice President of Technology and Operations
Galen Martin
Vice President of Technology and Operations
Department
Information Technology
Building
Building 700
Ligia Martinez
Assistant Teacher, GA Pre-K
Department
Hudgens Early Education Center
Brandy Mathis
Financial Aid Specialist
Brandy Mathis
Financial Aid Specialist
Department
Financial Aid
Heroildo Matos-Rogers
Database Management Assistant
Heroildo Matos-Rogers
Database Management Assistant
Department
Banner Services
Lucy Mayers
Instructor, Registered Nursing
Lucy Mayers
Instructor, Registered Nursing
Department
Nursing, Registered Nurse (ADN)
Building
Building 900
Brent Mayhew
Coordinator, Regional Training Center
Department
Continuing Education
Building - Room
Building 700 - 1.3
Marissa McAleer
Customer Sales and Service Administrator
Marissa McAleer
Customer Sales and Service Administrator
Department
Continuing Education
Building - Room
Building 700 - 1.3
Charles McCants
Executive Director, Information Technology
Charles McCants
Executive Director, Information Technology
Department
Information Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building
700
Janice McClendon
Accounting Specialist
Janice McClendon
Accounting Specialist
Department
Budget Office
Building - Room
100 - 103
Glenda McCloskey
Instructor, Surgical Technology
Glenda McCloskey
Instructor, Surgical Technology
Department
Surgical Technology
Building - Room
Building 200 - 330
Karla McClure
Accounting Technician
Karla McClure
Accounting Technician
Department
Budget Office
Janet McCreary
Coordinator Assessment Services
Janet McCreary
Coordinator Assessment Services
Department
Assessment & Advisement Services
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building
Building 100
Sonya McDaniel
Vice President of Administrative Services
Sonya McDaniel
Vice President of Administrative Services
Department
Administrative Services
Building - Room
100 - 804F
Chuck McKinnon
Executive Director, College Communications
Chuck McKinnon
Executive Director, College Communications
Department
College Communications
Building - Room
Building 700 - 2.509
Marjorie Mclean-McCullough
Program Director, Medical Assisting
Marjorie Mclean-McCullough
Program Director, Medical Assisting
Department
Nursing Sciences
Herschel Meaders
Coordinator, Environmental Health & Safety
Herschel Meaders
Coordinator, Environmental Health & Safety
Department
Life Sciences
Building
Building 900
Leah Miles
Manager, Dual Enrollment
Department
Dual Enrollment
Campus
Alpharetta-North Fulton
Alisa Miller
Coordinator, Science Labs
Alisa Miller
Coordinator, Science Labs
Department
Life Sciences
Building
Building 900
Andrew Miller
Instructor, Culinary Arts
Andrew Miller
Instructor, Culinary Arts
Department
Culinary Arts
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
700 - 1403
Ave Miller
Director, Career Services
Department
Career Services
Building
Building 100
Matt Miller
AV Specialist
Department
Information Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Gwen Moran
Administrative Operations Specialist
Department
Continuing Education
Building - Room
Building 700 - 1.1
Carla Morelon
Director, Office of Institutional Research and Effectiveness
Carla Morelon
Director, Office of Institutional Research and Effectiveness
Department
Student Affairs
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building
100
Jennifer Morse
Student Recruiter
Department
Recruitment
Building - Room
Building 100 - 601
Kimberly Morton
Administrative Support Assistant
Department
Academic Affairs
Building - Room
Building 100 - 605
Susan Myers
Advisor, Graduation
Susan Myers
Advisor, Graduation
Department
Assessment & Advisement Services
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building
Building 100
Peter Nakhla
Instructor, Biology
Peter Nakhla
Instructor, Biology
Department
Life Sciences
Building - Room
ANF Campus - 342-N
Thaddeus Nifong
Lead Instructor, Speech and Communication
Thaddeus Nifong
Lead Instructor, Speech and Communication
Department
Education
Building - Room
ANF Campus - 243-D
Rebecca Olson
Director, D. Scott Hudgens Jr. Early Education Center
Department
Hudgens Early Education Center
Building
Building 800
Ozan Ozcan
Instructor Science
Department
Life Sciences
Building
Building 900
Linda Pace
Financial Aid Specialist
Linda Pace
Financial Aid Specialist
Department
Financial Aid
Campus
Lawrenceville
Alex Pak
Fiscal Analyst
Alex Pak
Fiscal Analyst
Department
Budget Office
Building - Room
100 - 103
Michael Palma
Instructor, Accounting
Michael Palma
Instructor, Accounting
Department
Accounting
Theresa (TC) Parker
Program Director, Surgical Technology
Theresa (TC) Parker
Program Director, Surgical Technology
Department
Surgical Technology
Building - Room
Building 200 - 331
Teveria Parks
Testing Specialist
Teveria Parks
Testing Specialist
Department
Assessment & Advisement Services
Campus
Lawrenceville
Tiffany Parks
Instructor, English
Tiffany Parks
Instructor, English
Department
Education
Building - Room
Building 100 - 652
Theresa Patterson
Assistant Teacher
Department
Hudgens Early Education Center
Amber Patterson
Director, Accounting
Amber Patterson
Director, Accounting
Department
Business Office
Kohle Paul
Executive Director, Enrollment Processing
Kohle Paul
Executive Director, Enrollment Processing
Department
Student Affairs
Shyreeta Peacox
Instructor, FYES
Shyreeta Peacox
Instructor, FYES
Department
Education
Building - Room
Building 100 - 652
Donald Perkins
Coordinator, Facilities
Department
Facilities
Building - Room
Building 100 - 806
Jen Peters
Accountant
Jen Peters
Accountant
Department
Business Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Andra Peterson
Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Andra Peterson
Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Department
Financial Aid
Karla Petty
Cashier
Department
Bursar's Office
Campus
Alpharetta-North Fulton
Janelle Pierce
S.A.F.E. Advisor
Janelle Pierce
S.A.F.E. Advisor
Department
Assessment & Advisement Services
Campus
Lawrenceville
Judith Pishnery
Program Director, Photography
Judith Pishnery
Program Director, Photography
Department
Art and Design
Building - Room
Building 100 - 302A
Vivia Pitter
Program Coordinator, Instruction & Curriculum
Department
Adult Education
Building
Building 100
Russ Pomrenke
Program Director, Criminal Justice
Russ Pomrenke
Program Director, Criminal Justice
Department
Health Sciences
Building - Room
Building 100 - 704
Julie Post
Vice President, Student Affairs
Julie Post
Vice President, Student Affairs
Department
Student Affairs
Building
Building 100
Aaron Poulsen
Program Director, Environmental Horticulture
Aaron Poulsen
Program Director, Environmental Horticulture
Department
Environmental Horticulture
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 600 - 105
Laura Price
Career Transitions Facilitator
Laura Price
Career Transitions Facilitator
Department
Workforce Investment Act
Building - Room
Building 100 - 806
Jim Rafferty
Clinical Coordinator/Instructor Surgical Technology
Jim Rafferty
Clinical Coordinator/Instructor Surgical Technology
Department
Health Sciences
Building - Room
Building 200 - 332
Md Mahmoodur Rahman
Testing Specialist
Md Mahmoodur Rahman
Testing Specialist
Department
Assessment & Advisement Services
Campus
Lawrenceville
Delvalyn Richards
Administrative Services Assistant
Department
Career Services
Lisa Richardson
Coordinator, Special Populations
Lisa Richardson
Coordinator, Special Populations
Department
Special Populations
Building
Building 100
William Rios
Asset Management Specialist
William Rios
Asset Management Specialist
Department
Business Office
Jennifer Roberts
Instructor, Early Childhood Care & Education
Jennifer Roberts
Instructor, Early Childhood Care & Education
Department
Early Childhood Care and Education
Jeanne Roberts
Associate Director, Hudgens EEC
Department
Hudgens Early Education Center
Building - Room
Building 800 - 2.2
NiQuanna Robinson
Instructor, Cardiovascular Technology
NiQuanna Robinson
Instructor, Cardiovascular Technology
Department
Health Imaging and Informatics
Erik Rodriguez
Program Director, Sociology and EMPL1000
Erik Rodriguez
Program Director, Sociology and EMPL1000
Department
Education
Building
Building 100
Stephanie Rooks
Dean, Adult Education
Stephanie Rooks
Dean, Adult Education
Department
Adult Education
Building
Building 100
Elham Rouhani
Program Director, Economics
Elham Rouhani
Program Director, Economics
Department
Education
Building
Building 100
Saeideh Sadri
Instructor, Science
Saeideh Sadri
Instructor, Science
Department
Life Sciences
Building
Building 900
Mohammed Salameh
Instructor, Bioscience
Mohammed Salameh
Instructor, Bioscience
Department
Life Sciences
Building - Room
Building 900 - 3.2
Holly Sanders
Coordinator, QEP
Holly Sanders
Coordinator, QEP
Department
Health Sciences
Building - Room
Building 200 - 146
Jim Sass
Dean, Health Sciences and Public Safety
Jim Sass
Dean, Health Sciences and Public Safety
Department
Health Sciences and Public Safety
Building - Room
Building 200 - 250
Dina Savola
Administrative Assistant to Vice President
Dina Savola
Administrative Assistant to Vice President
Department
Institutional Advancement
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 700 - 2.602
Casandra Schnautz
Coordinator, Community Training Center
Department
Continuing Education
Building
700
Brenda Seals
Director, Budget Compliance and Reporting
Brenda Seals
Director, Budget Compliance and Reporting
Department
Budget Office
Building
Building 100
Ann Sechrist
Director, State Workforce Programs Economic Development
Ann Sechrist
Director, State Workforce Programs Economic Development
Department
Continuing Education
Building
Building 700
Terry See
Dean, Business Sciences
Terry See
Dean, Business Sciences
Department
Business Sciences
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 213-C
Rohit Sharma
Tech Support Specialist
Rohit Sharma
Tech Support Specialist
Department
Information Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Lindsay Sherman
Lead Teacher, GA Pre-K
Department
Hudgens Early Education Center
Cherie Shipman
Course Coordinator, English
Cherie Shipman
Course Coordinator, English
Department
Education
Patricia Short
Instructor, Math
Patricia Short
Instructor, Math
Department
Education
Valeria Simon
Accountant
Valeria Simon
Accountant
Department
Bursar's Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Travis Simpson
Coordinator, Office of Veterans Affairs
Travis Simpson
Coordinator, Office of Veterans Affairs
Department
Admissions
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 100 - 323C
Danielle Sims
Shipping and Receiving Technician
Department
Business Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Christopher Sirmans
Instructor, Commercial Construction MGMT
Christopher Sirmans
Instructor, Commercial Construction MGMT
Department
Automotive, Construction & Trades
Melissa Smith
Manager, Content and Media Relations
Melissa Smith
Manager, Content and Media Relations
Department
College Communications
Michael Smith
Tech Support Specialist
Department
Information Technology
Stephanie Smith
Administrative Operations Specialist
Stephanie Smith
Administrative Operations Specialist
Department
Academic Affairs
Building
Building 100
Monroe Sorton
Instructor, General Automotive
Monroe Sorton
Instructor, General Automotive
Department
Automotive, Construction & Trades
Building
Building 300
Pamela Spann
Assistant, Administrative Support
Pamela Spann
Assistant, Administrative Support
Department
Automotive, Construction & Trades
Johnny Stallings
Instructor, Diesel
Johnny Stallings
Instructor, Diesel
Department
Automotive, Construction & Trades
Building
Building 300
Rena Stallworth
Instructor, Math
Rena Stallworth
Instructor, Math
Department
Education
Building - Room
Building 100 - 405
Michael Stattelman
Program Director, Web Development & Game Development
Michael Stattelman
Program Director, Web Development & Game Development
Department
Computer Sciences
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Bldg. 700 - 2.207G
Keith Stovall
Network Administrator
Keith Stovall
Network Administrator
Department
Information Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 100 - 527
Kimberly Strong
Program Director, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Kimberly Strong
Program Director, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Department
Health Imaging and Informatics
Building - Room
Building 200 - 258
Karmen Sunshine
Coordinator, Learning Support Center
Department
Education
Building
Building 100
Betty Sutton
Cashier
Department
Bursar's Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Harry Tanase
Instructor, Air Conditioning
Harry Tanase
Instructor, Air Conditioning
Department
Air Conditioning Technology
Arebe Taylor
Instructor, Logistics
Arebe Taylor
Instructor, Logistics
Department
Business Management
Campus
Lawrenceville
Erica Teague-Friend
Instructor, Accounting
Erica Teague-Friend
Instructor, Accounting
Department
Accounting
Building - Room
ANF Campus - 243-M
Orlando Teuta
Maintenance Technician
Orlando Teuta
Maintenance Technician
Department
Facilities
Brad Thomas
Assistant Registrar
Brad Thomas
Assistant Registrar
Department
Registrar's Office
Building
Building 100
Tavia Thurmond
Program Support Specialist
Department
Health Imaging and Informatics
Building - Room
Building 200 - 115
Debbie Trumbo
Instructor, Accounting
Department
Business Sciences
Building - Room
Building 100 - 911
June Turner
Accounting Technician
Department
Business Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Jennifer Turner
Instructor/Clinical Coordinator, Radiologic Technology
Department
Health Imaging and Informatics
Indira Tyler
Dean, Nursing Sciences
Indira Tyler
Dean, Nursing Sciences
Department
Nursing Sciences
Vikki Underwood
Human Resources Representative
Vikki Underwood
Human Resources Representative
Department
Human Resources
Sue Van Lanen
Instructor, Business Technology
Department
Business Sciences
Building - Room
Building 100 - 309
LaShawndra Vannice
Assistant Director, Admissions
Department
Admissions
Building
Building 100
Ben Vasquez
Financial Aid Specialist
Department
Financial Aid
Padmaja Vedula
Instructor, English
Padmaja Vedula
Instructor, English
Department
Education
Building
Building 100
Penny Waddell
Dean, Education
Penny Waddell
Dean, Education
Department
Education
Building - Room
Building 100 - 257
Amber Walden
Program Director, Humanities
Amber Walden
Program Director, Humanities
Department
Education
Building - Room
Building 100 - 918
Kaysha Warren
Assistant Teacher, GA Pre-K
Department
Hudgens Early Education Center
Chenelle Warren
Human Resources Coordinator - Benefits
Department
Human Resources
Akua Washington
Instructor, HRTM
Akua Washington
Instructor, HRTM
Department
Hotel, Restaurant and Tourism Management
David Welden
Vice President, Economic Development
David Welden
Vice President, Economic Development
Department
Economic Development
Building
Building 700
Jeff White
Instructor, Science
Jeff White
Instructor, Science
Department
Life Sciences
Building
Building 900
Patricia Whitley
Instructor, FYES
Patricia Whitley
Instructor, FYES
Department
Education
Mark Whittaker
Instructor, General Automotive
Mark Whittaker
Instructor, General Automotive
Department
General Automotive
Juan Wilson
Coordinator, Support Services
Juan Wilson
Coordinator, Support Services
Department
Student Affairs
Building
Alpharetta-North Fulton Campus
Terra Womack
Program Director, Cosmetology
Department
Cosmetology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building
Building 100
Rhonda Wood
Enrollment Advisor
Rhonda Wood
Enrollment Advisor
Department
Admissions
Building - Room
Building 100 - 604
Elizabeth Woolridge
Administrator, Accelerated Math Program
Department
Education
Elizabeth A. (Beth) Yates
Instructor, Nursing
Elizabeth A. (Beth) Yates
Instructor, Nursing
Department
Nursing Sciences
Johnny Zamor
Instructor, Math
Johnny Zamor
Instructor, Math
Department
Education
Building - Room
Building 100 - 405
Dragana Zulfic
Administrative Operations Specialist
Dragana Zulfic
Administrative Operations Specialist
Department
Administrative Services
Building - Room
Building 100 - 103